3 NYE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NYE ST
Mblu
039/ / 080/ 000/000
Acct#
R1425R
Owner
BOISJOLY NICHOLE L
Total Market Value
$246,000
PID
3156
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$86,700$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISJOLY NICHOLE L
Co-Owner
Address3 NYE ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17479/0616
Sale Date05/25/2017
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISJOLY NICHOLE L$182,000 17479/061620205/25/2017
ROGERS VIRGINIA G$0 17096/09091A09/14/2015
ROGERS VIRGINIA G$127,500 10650/008320105/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $194,593
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 54 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
   2,721 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$86,700$245,400
2024$159,400$86,700$246,100
2023$159,400$86,700$246,100
2022$114,200$66,100$180,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/13/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/14/2008Listed NOHSAME
10/31/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps