19 ISLAND VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ISLAND VIEW AVE
Mblu
003/ / 044/ 001/000
Acct#
W1280R
Owner
WILEY MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$778,700
PID
317
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,200$391,500$778,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEY MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address5 CARLETON DR
MOUNT KISCO, NY 10549-4755
Sale Price$399,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13379/0019
Sale Date08/13/2003
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILEY MICHAEL A$399,000 13379/001910108/13/2003
WILEY BRENDA TRUSTEE$319,000 9803/018920112/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $442,287
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 820 820
BASFirst Floor 800 800
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 440 0
UGRGarage, Under 255 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 85 0
WDKDeck, Wood 547 0
   2,947 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$391,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$391,500$778,400
2024$369,500$391,500$761,000
2023$369,500$391,500$761,000
2022$255,500$298,500$554,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/29/2025Inspection AssessingOWNER REQUESTED INSPECTION. CHANGED HEAT TYPE FROM FORCED HOT AIR DUCT TO HOT WATER. ADDED HEAT PUMPS AND A GAS FPL XTRA FEATURE. REMOVED CERAMIC TILE AS FLR1 AND REPLACED WITH HARDWOOD. REMOVED HARDWOOD AS FLR2. UPDATED PICTURES.
12/13/2024Measur+1Visit 
6/18/2020Seasonal Rental 
10/25/2017Changed Mailing Address 
5/27/2015Seasonal Rental 
3/16/2011Listed NOH 
6/29/2009Seasonal Rental 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/30/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps