62 NYE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 NYE ST
Mblu
039/ / 103/ 000/000
Acct#
G0790R
Owner
GORDON CONNOR
Total Market Value
$312,600
PID
3180
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$95,000$312,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON CONNOR
Co-Owner
Address62 NYE ST
UNIT 202
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18717/275
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON CONNOR$410,000 18717/27520206/28/2021
P & P LLC$260,000 17923/4120104/03/2019
BOUTON BRYAN$170,000 16098/024320105/18/2011
A & B BOUTON LLC$109,900 16021/07451L01/03/2011
ING BANK FSB$0 16021/07421F01/03/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $249,750
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
PTOPatio 341 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,933 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED  48.00 S.F$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$95,000$313,100
2024$218,500$95,000$313,500
2023$218,500$95,000$313,500
2022$151,700$72,300$224,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/19/2025Measure - Info Card left4:23
5/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/1/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- UPDATED PICS- ADDED 10X6 SHED
8/3/2010ComplaintBUILDING VACANT, BEING REPO'D BY ING. REAR DECK HAS STRUCTURAL PROBLEMS, SENT LETTER TO OWNER
5/30/2008Listed NOH 
10/31/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps