51 NYE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 NYE ST
Mblu
039/ / 111/ 000/000
Acct#
N0061R
Owner
SUMNER DAVID
Total Market Value
$349,000
PID
3188
Building Count
2
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$103,600$349,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMNER DAVID
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1391
BIDDEFORD, ME 04005
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 15965/0602
Sale Date10/20/2010
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMNER DAVID$187,500 15965/060220110/20/2010
LARIVIERE RALPH$175,000 15661/021320106/19/2009
GOULET PAUL R$0 15338/080620111/29/2007
NADEAU DANIEL$170,000 12179/000820111/12/2002
GOULET PAUL R &$105,000 4536/0081UNKQ05/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $167,292
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   2,167 1,018
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $134,834
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
   996 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$103,600$348,800
2024$245,200$103,600$348,800
2023$245,200$103,600$348,800
2022$170,900$78,900$249,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/19/2025Measure - Info Card left4:10 B1 4:12 B2
5/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/30/2008Listed NOH 
10/31/2002Listed NOH 
10/31/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps