187 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 NORTH ST
Mblu
039/ / 118/ 000/000
Acct#
L2543R
Owner
LEGENDRE RODNEY H
Total Market Value
$456,900
PID
3198
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$126,800$456,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGENDRE RODNEY H
Co-Owner
Address187 NORTH ST
SACO, ME 04072-1825
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8142/0105
Sale Date01/24/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGENDRE RODNEY H$155,000 8142/0105UNKQ01/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $395,781
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,713 1,713
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,347 1,347
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,347 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,443 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 80 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 80 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 270 0
   6,341 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood313
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  462.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$126,800$458,000
2024$331,200$126,800$458,000
2023$331,200$126,800$458,000
2022$233,400$96,700$330,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/15/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/30/2016Listed NOHDT; CHG'D SIDING TO CLAPBOARD; KITCHEN TO GOOD (REMOD). STRIP WALLSA, RE-INSULATE, REFRAME PART OF MUDROOM; NEW KITCHEN.
10/1/2015INSULATION INSPECTIONKITCHEN & MUDROOM
9/28/2015Elec Rough In 
5/30/2008Listed NOH 
10/30/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps