78 UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 UNION ST
Mblu
039/ / 149/ 000/000
Acct#
B0590R
Owner
ERAKOVIC SASA
Total Market Value
$428,500
PID
3232
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$127,800$428,500

Owner of Record
OwnerERAKOVIC SASA
Co-Owner
Address92 LINCOLN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19429/815
Sale Date05/03/2024
Instrument207

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERAKOVIC SASA$740,000 19429/81520705/03/2024
FIVE STAR HOLDINGS LLC$495,000 19052/9211S05/16/2022
BEAUDOIN JOHN ERNEST$0 12529/03291D02/18/2003
BEAUDOIN ERNEST JR (HEIRS OF)$0 2792/0293 05/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,159
Replacement Cost: $421,882
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Flat
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,384 1,384
FATAttic, Finished 1,384 277
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,384 0
   5,794 3,159

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4 UNIT  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood313
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  420.00 S.F.$5,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$127,800$428,100
2024$300,300$127,800$428,100
2023$300,300$127,800$428,100
2022$209,200$97,400$306,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/14/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/29/2025Assessor Reviewed 
5/22/2008Listed NOH 
10/17/2005HearingsHEARING 10-17-05 N/C
10/30/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps