5 FERRY PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FERRY PARK AVE
Mblu
003/ / 063/ 000/000
Acct#
P2505R
Owner
PARZIALE PAMELA
Total Market Value
$485,900
PID
335
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,200$407,700$485,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPARZIALE PAMELA
Co-OwnerPARZIALE REYNOLDS
Address11 OWLS NEST LANE
KEARNEYSVILLE, WV 25430
Sale Price$72,250
Certificate
Book & Page 12221/0113
Sale Date11/14/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARZIALE PAMELA$72,250 12221/01131A11/14/2002
PIERSON CORYDON B JR$0 5623/0193 02/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 726
Replacement Cost: $124,816
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 726 726
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 726 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 120 0
   1,800 726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$407,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  260.00 S.F.$1,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$407,700$486,900
2024$79,200$407,700$486,900
2023$79,200$407,700$486,900
2022$56,500$310,800$367,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/12/2024Measur+1Visit 
6/15/2020Seasonal Rental 
6/18/2015Seasonal Rental 
7/2/2010Seasonal Rental 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO GARAGE/SHED VERY POOR COND
5/26/2006Hearings5-26-06 N/C
8/23/2002Listed 
7/29/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps