6 EASTERN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 EASTERN AVE
Mblu
001/ / 025/ 000/000
Acct#
C0115R
Owner
MJOJ REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$484,600
PID
34
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$293,600$484,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMJOJ REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLINO BARBARA A TR
Address127 BEECH ST
TEWKSBURY, MA 01897
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16505/0529
Sale Date12/19/2012
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MJOJ REALTY TRUST$0 16505/05291T12/19/2012
LINO BARBARA A$200,000 15595/05451N03/30/2009
CAIN JOHN G TRUSTEE$115,000 7053/02191A05/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $278,915
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,324 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood501
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$293,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  100.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$293,600$484,200
2024$191,100$293,600$484,700
2023$191,100$293,600$484,700
2022$133,700$223,700$357,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/21/2024Measur+1Visit 
9/19/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT # 2016-023SF, (6) NEW WINDOWS
3/8/2016ListedNEW WINDOWS_NEW ROOF_FRONT PORCH REBUILT_RE-SIDED
5/2/2014Listed NOHREPLACED SIDING
8/19/2009Assessor ReviewedCONFIRMED THIS IS A ONE FAMILY DWELLING ONLY ONE KITCHEN DID A COMPLETE WALK THRU PER OWNERS REQUEST
3/1/2009Listed NOH 
3/18/2008Measur+Listed 
12/16/2006Listed NOHCOND FAIR. CURRENT DATA
8/8/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps