124-144 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124-144 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
Mblu
048/ / 001/ 000/000
Acct#
T1500R
Owner
TOWNSEND JAMES G TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$790,800
PID
3495
Building Count
5
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,800$161,000$790,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNSEND JAMES G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTOWNSEND AGNES
Address144 MILLIKEN MILLS RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6558/0323
Sale Date06/02/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWNSEND JAMES G TRUSTEES$0 6558/0323 06/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $172,579
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
UBMBasement, Unfinished 725 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   1,910 1,025
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $297,262
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,488 1,344
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $124,607
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   920 850
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 833
Replacement Cost: $134,332
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 833 833
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   953 833
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 475
Replacement Cost: $76,344
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 475 475
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   571 475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$2,0005
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$4004
SHD1SHED FAIR  364.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FAIR  48.00 S.F.$3004
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$2004
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$4005
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,600$161,000$768,600
2024$607,600$161,000$768,600
2023$607,600$161,000$768,600
2022$424,300$122,900$547,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
200201WWII ME VET$6,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/27/2025Measur+Listed 
5/22/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/19/2025Measure - Info Card left 
5/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/18/2011Changed Street NumberMAILING ADDRESS CHANGED DUE TO UPDATE OF E911 PHYSICAL STREET ADDRESSES FOR ALL LOTS ON MILLIKEN MILLS RD.
3/14/2008Measur+Listed 
4/25/2006ListedSEE GARAGE - FOUNDATION ONLY
3/27/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps