333 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
051/ / 019/ 001/000
Acct#
K0610R
Owner
KIMBALL HEALTH CENTER
Total Market Value
$4,679,800
PID
3523
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,045,900$633,900$4,679,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL HEALTH CENTER
Co-OwnerC/O ERWIN C WARREN
Address333 LINCOLN ST
SACO, ME 04072-3158
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0271
Sale Date05/03/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIMBALL HEALTH CENTER$0 2622/0271 05/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 12,599
Replacement Cost: $4,803,022
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,938,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hospitals-Priv
ModelCommercial
GradeGOOD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseHEALTH TR MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:950C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeNONE
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height0.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 12,599 12,599
FCPCarport 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 10,135 0
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 210 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 384 0
   23,568 12,599

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX46.00 UNITS$45,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code950C
DescriptionHEALTH TR MDL-94  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood399
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$633,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$62,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,045,900$633,900$4,679,800
2024$993,400$633,900$1,627,300
2023$993,400$633,900$1,627,300
2022$993,400$484,300$1,477,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/31/2011Measur+ListedREMOVED THE WEST WING FROM BUILDING SKETCH AS IT WAS PURCHASED BY VOA AND IS NOW A SEPERATE LOT BEING 051-019-001-001.
1/31/2011Assessor ReviewedADJUSTED LOT SIZE FOR CONDO SALE 71.8% REMAINS
9/18/2006No Change Reinspection RereviewFINISHED BASEMENT 2000 NEW ADDITION TRUSION ADULT CENTER. SKETCH CURRENT. 60 OFFICES COMMUNITY KITHCEN.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps