17 KING AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 KING AVE
Mblu
003/ / 081/ 000/000
Acct#
P1590R
Owner
CUCKOO BEAR LLC
Total Market Value
$461,500
PID
355
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$372,800$461,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCKOO BEAR LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 FENNELL ST, STE 1
SKANEATELES, NY 13152
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19489/788
Sale Date07/30/2024
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUCKOO BEAR LLC$0 19489/7881D07/30/2024
DILLON HANNA A$734,000 19424/63120304/18/2024
PACKARD II FMAILY REALTY TRUST$685,000 19132/64410310/13/2022
PENDLETON G ERIC$0 18122/2621D12/09/2019
PENDLETON MARY V$0 1372/0511 09/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 646
Replacement Cost: $104,658
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 646 646
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 192 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   1,026 646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$372,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$372,800$460,800
2024$88,000$372,800$460,800
2023$87,800$372,800$460,600
2022$61,800$284,200$346,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/17/2024Measur+1Visit 
9/3/2019Electric Finish 
7/25/2019Elec Rough In 
7/25/2019Electric Service 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps