322 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
051/ / 047/ 001/000
Acct#
T1900R
Owner
TROTTIER WILFRED R
Total Market Value
$548,800
PID
3555
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,500$93,300$548,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTROTTIER WILFRED R
Co-OwnerTROTTIER JEANINE R
Address322 LINCOLN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4028/0198
Sale Date10/07/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROTTIER WILFRED R $0 4028/0198 10/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $422,631
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 254 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,220 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   5,286 2,228
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $93,998
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
APTApartment 640 640
UATAttic, Unfinished 640 0
   1,280 640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,700$93,300$542,000
2024$446,600$93,300$539,900
2023$435,300$93,300$528,600
2022$245,900$71,100$317,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/28/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/12/2024Measur+ListedTROTTIER OWNER CALLED TO INFORM FEP WAS COMPLETE- CLOED PERMIT- COULD VIEW ON NEAR MAP- ADJUSTED WDK TO 3X16 AND ADDED 12X16 FEP
4/21/2023Assessor ReviewedREVCD BP STATUS FORM FOR SCREEN PORCH- OWNER SAYS STATUS UNKNOWN-THEY ARE IN FL- NEEDS IP- REV PROP VIA NEAR MAP AND OLD BPS- ADJUSTED: ADD 15X15 WDK, 32X30 UAT/UGR TO UAT/APT, 1010 TO 101B, ADD HEAT PUMP, ADD ONE BED ONE FULL BATH FOR APT
5/2/2008Listed NOHGOOD COND
4/22/2006ListedLEFT CARD W/CHILD
8/24/2005Framing 
8/22/2005Hearings 
11/5/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps