4 CARYN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARYN DR
Mblu
052/ / 050/ 012/000
Acct#
D0620R
Owner
LAMBERT KRISTIN & RYAN
Total Market Value
$678,500
PID
3633
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$102,900$678,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT KRISTIN & RYAN
Co-OwnerRUSSELL KIMBERLY & LEONARD
Address4 CARYN DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$675,500
Certificate
Book & Page 18864/291
Sale Date11/05/2021
Instrument207

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT KRISTIN & RYAN$675,500 18864/29120711/05/2021
GODSOE DONALD B$0 17308/05731N08/26/2016
MERCIER, ROBERT R ET UX$299,900 16890/09931N09/16/2014
GIGLIA STEPHAN TR OF UNICA TRUST$329,000 16074/005720104/04/2011
DEE RODNEY $270,000 10717/026920106/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,253
Replacement Cost: $733,479
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,967 1,967
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
TQSThree Quarter Story 600 450
FGRGarage, Framed 704 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,440 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   7,151 4,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,500$102,900$654,400
2024$552,000$102,900$654,900
2023$552,000$102,900$654,900
2022$387,100$78,600$465,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/20/2025Measur+Listed 
4/11/2022Inspection AssessingRECV HS EXEMPT APP- DENIED DUE TO LAMBERTS HOLDING HS EXEMPT AT 26 OAKWOOD DR- CALLED AND SPOKE WITH KIM RUSSELL- NEED CONFIRMATION THAT THEY WANT TO SWICTH THE HS OVER TO 4 CARYN DR- SPOKE WITH KIRSTIN LAMBERT AND CONFIRMED TO MOVE HS EXEMPT TO 4 CARYN
12/10/2021Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- PER REALTOR PHOTOS- CHANGED TO 5 BEDROOM 3.5 BATH- ADDED 3 SKYLIGHTS- 2X EXTRA PLUMBING FEATURE FOR A DBL BTHRM SINK AND SINK IN BAR AREA- ADDED GAS FIREPLACE FOR STOVE ABOVE GARAGE
1/9/2016ListedCHG'D UGR TO FGR
5/30/2008Listed NOH 
11/8/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps