3 COURTLYNN CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COURTLYNN CIR
Mblu
004/ / 001/ 000/001
Acct#
V0305R
Owner
THE TIMOTHY J VALLEE LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$810,600
PID
368
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,200$169,400$810,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE TIMOTHY J VALLEE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerTHE MICHELLE L VALLEE LIVING TRUST
Address3 COURTLYNN CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19405/743
Sale Date03/12/2024
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE TIMOTHY J VALLEE LIVING TRUST$0 19405/7431T03/12/2024
VALLEE TIMOTHY J$45,000 8228/0139UNKQ04/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,039
Replacement Cost: $716,520
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,468 1,468
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 507
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 336 0
FGRGarage, Framed 608 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   5,722 3,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood409
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD3SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  625.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,000$169,400$788,400
2024$617,400$169,400$786,800
2023$595,000$169,400$764,400
2022$417,400$129,200$546,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/18/2024Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
2/6/2016ListedCHG'D UGR TO FGR
10/7/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUBDIV
4/24/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
4/10/2006Measur+ListedPER OWNER; COMPLETE
10/24/2005FramingADDITION
10/24/2005Elec Rough InADDITION
10/6/2005FoundationADDITION
7/18/2003Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no response 
8/20/2002SHOULD GET IN 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps