20 HARRISON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HARRISON AVE
Mblu
052/ / 108/ 000/000
Acct#
L0360R
Owner
LACHANCE PAUL R
Total Market Value
$254,900
PID
3699
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$87,800$254,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHANCE PAUL R
Co-Owner
Address20 HARRISON AVE
SACO, ME 04072-3249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2993/0337
Sale Date10/19/1982
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHANCE PAUL R $0 2993/0337 10/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $229,537
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
   1,972 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  396.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  112.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$87,800$255,600
2024$168,500$87,800$256,300
2023$168,500$87,800$256,300
2022$119,800$67,000$186,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/6/2008Listed NOH 
11/14/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps