78 HARRISON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 HARRISON AVE
Mblu
052/ / 114/ 000/000
Acct#
C1955R
Owner
CHELATE ADAM G
Total Market Value
$231,600
PID
3705
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$79,300$231,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHELATE ADAM G
Co-OwnerCHELATE WANDA M
AddressPO BOX 63
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$76,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6018/0091
Sale Date03/23/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHELATE ADAM G $76,500 6018/0091UNKQ03/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $209,221
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conversion
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 922 922
FHSHalf Story, Finished 862 431
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
   1,904 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$79,300$234,000
2024$154,700$79,300$234,000
2023$154,700$79,300$234,000
2022$103,200$60,500$163,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/29/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
5/30/2008Listed NOH 
4/22/2006Listed NOH 
11/14/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps