156 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
052/ / 144/ 000/000
Acct#
L0391R
Owner
LACHANCE RITA
Total Market Value
$274,300
PID
3732
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,600$88,700$274,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHANCE RITA
Co-Owner
Address156 LINCOLN ST
SACO, ME 04072-3237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1352/0261
Sale Date08/29/1957
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHANCE RITA$0 1352/0261 08/29/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $230,220
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FHSHalf Story, Finished 468 234
FATAttic, Finished 256 51
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 262 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,208 1,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  25.00 S.F.$3001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
FCPCARPORT  1986.00 S.F.$22,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$88,700$278,100
2024$190,400$88,700$279,100
2023$190,400$88,700$279,100
2022$141,600$67,500$209,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/2/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
6/4/2008Listed NOH 
11/14/2002Listed NOH 
6/14/2002Measur+1Visit 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps