183 BRADLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 BRADLEY ST
Mblu
053/ / 002/ 002/000
Acct#
L3281R
Owner
HOUSE OF DOGS LLC
Total Market Value
$284,100
PID
3745
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$118,500$284,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSE OF DOGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address183 BRADLEY ST

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19648/406
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSE OF DOGS LLC$250,000 19648/40620204/30/2025
COLE MELISSA A $0 18955/8831A01/28/2022
LIBBY CHARLOTTE M$0 2353/0051 05/15/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $192,534
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Masonry Clpbrd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FGRGarage, Framed 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   2,672 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood317
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$118,500$269,000
2024$150,500$118,500$269,000
2023$150,500$118,500$269,000
2022$104,900$90,300$195,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/1/2022Assessor ReviewedCHANGED MAILING ADDRESS FOR TAX BILL/TO DAUGHTER IN NY/C/O
2/1/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
4/22/2006ListedCONDITION TO V-GD
11/21/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps