551 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
551 FERRY RD
Mblu
004/ / 012/ 000/000
Acct#
B4230R
Owner
SWENSON TIMOTHY J
Total Market Value
$1,290,700
PID
395
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,200$748,500$1,290,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSWENSON TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 314
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$920,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18293/541
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument205

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWENSON TIMOTHY J$920,000 18293/54120506/30/2020
BOUTET RONALD$0 15252/03051A09/06/2007
BOUTET BARBARA A$0 5761/0008 05/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,302
Replacement Cost: $513,264
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,014 2,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,992 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 78 0
   5,372 3,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$748,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  285.00 S.F.$11,5001
FGR6W/LOFT APT  840.00 S.F.$46,6001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  224.00 S.F.$2,2001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  800.00 S.F.$58,2001
SHD1SHED FAIR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,400$748,500$1,245,900
2024$497,400$748,500$1,245,900
2023$497,400$748,500$1,245,900
2022$367,400$570,800$938,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/26/2024Measur+1Visit 
9/14/2021Assessor ReviewedREVIEWED PROPERTY INFORMATION FOR CONSISTENCY ADJUSTED LAND CONDITION FACTOR AND BUILDING GRADE
4/13/2007Listed NOHCURENT INFO VERY GOOD
8/21/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps