543 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
543 FERRY RD
Mblu
004/ / 014/ 001/005
Acct#
P3930R
Owner
PSIAKIS MARIA
Total Market Value
$325,800
PID
402
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$188,600$325,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPSIAKIS MARIA
Co-Owner
Address543 FERRY RD #5
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16126/0376
Sale Date07/13/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PSIAKIS MARIA$0 16126/03761A07/13/2011
PSIAKIS JOHN K$114,500 11225/030520112/19/2001
REICHLER RICHARD K &$84,250 9395/006720103/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $148,987
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAVERAGE
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
   1,036 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood6005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$188,600$325,800
2024$137,200$188,600$325,800
2023$137,200$188,600$325,800
2022$97,000$143,700$240,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/24/2024Measur+1Visit 
4/13/2007Listed NOHCURRENTINFO
3/28/2006Listed NOH 
6/23/2005Listed 
8/19/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps