9 THERRIEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 THERRIEN AVE
Mblu
054/ / 010/ 001/000
Acct#
Y0242R
Owner
AVESTA HOUSING
Total Market Value
$1,740,600
PID
4041
Building Count
6
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,636,300$104,300$1,740,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAVESTA HOUSING
Co-Owner
Address307 CUMBERLAND AVE
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0140
Sale Date12/09/1981
Instrument1K

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AVESTA HOUSING$0 2879/01401K12/09/1981
AVESTA HOUSING$0 2879/0140 12/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $354,571
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,617 2,617
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 98 0
   2,715 2,617
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $354,571
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,617 2,617
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 98 0
   2,715 2,617
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $354,652
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,618 2,618
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 98 0
   2,716 2,618
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $354,652
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,618 2,618
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 98 0
   2,716 2,618
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $351,175
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,617 2,617
   2,617 2,617
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $124,332
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 4 Units
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
   780 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2,0006

Land
Land Use
Use Code910R
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood399
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  5.00 UNITS$2,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$20,7001
SHD4SHED  112.00 S.F$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,636,300$104,300$1,740,600
2024$1,629,800$104,300$1,734,100
2023$1,629,800$104,300$1,734,100
2022$1,138,800$79,700$1,218,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/4/2008Listed NOH 
9/16/2006No Change Reinspection Rereview4 UNITS GOOD COND. COMMUNITY AREA. CURRENT SKETCH.
5/9/2006Listed4 BOILER RMS 7 X 14

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps