243 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
243 NORTH ST
Mblu
054/ / 023/ 000/000
Acct#
T2130R
Owner
KLINE ANIE R BROWN
Total Market Value
$400,200
PID
4058
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$136,800$400,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE ANIE R BROWN
Co-OwnerKLINE JOSEPH A
Address243 NORTH ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 12932/0078
Sale Date05/23/2003
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLINE ANIE R BROWN$255,000 12932/007820105/23/2003
TUNISON DAVID L$165,000 11428/009620102/28/2002
LEBLANC EDWARD J ETALS$0 5488/0148 08/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $360,346
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FUSUpper Story, Finished 782 782
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 398 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 60 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,330 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood317
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,4001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FAIR  63.00 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$2001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 S.F.$9001
FCPCARPORT  325.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,500$136,800$394,300
2024$257,500$136,800$394,300
2023$257,500$136,800$394,300
2022$180,700$104,300$285,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202309VET DISABLE$6,000
201124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/13/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
12/12/2018Electric Servicegenerator
5/5/2008Listed NOHCURENT INFO
11/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps