231 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 NORTH ST
Mblu
054/ / 026/ 000/000
Acct#
C5068R
Owner
KATLER THERESA & MAX
Total Market Value
$350,700
PID
4061
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$116,900$350,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKATLER THERESA & MAX
Co-Owner
Address231 NORTH ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18796/379
Sale Date09/07/2021
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATLER THERESA & MAX$325,000 18796/37920209/07/2021
COURTOIS DAVID B$0 14575/02131A08/15/2005
COURTOIS DAVID B$113,500 9418/0181UNKQ04/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $295,897
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FGRGarage, Framed 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 24 0
   3,504 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood317
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,300$116,900$346,200
2024$229,300$116,900$346,200
2023$229,300$116,900$346,200
2022$160,400$89,100$249,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/13/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/31/2008Measur+Listed 
6/25/2007Listed NOHDECK NOT STARTED
5/8/2006Listed NOHDECK NOT STARTED - CK 2007
11/26/2002Listed NOHNV CHG

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps