12 ROEBUCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ROEBUCK AVE
Mblu
054/ / 062/ 000/000
Acct#
M2950R
Owner
MICHAUD CAROLE
Total Market Value
$276,500
PID
4096
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$113,200$276,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD CAROLE
Co-Owner
Address12 ROEBUCK AVE
SACO, ME 04072-1831
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5005/0233
Sale Date03/16/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAUD CAROLE$0 5005/0233 03/16/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $200,341
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FATAttic, Finished 780 156
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage, Framed 385 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   3,424 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood304
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$113,200$274,800
2024$161,600$113,200$274,800
2023$161,600$113,200$274,800
2022$114,400$86,400$200,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/17/2025Measur/Int Refusal No information give 
11/26/2019Electric ServiceWO 10300604959
5/5/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
4/28/2004Measur+1Visit 
11/25/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps