248 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
248 NORTH ST
Mblu
054/ / 070/ 000/000
Acct#
C3286R
Owner
CLEARY DAVID T
Total Market Value
$332,800
PID
4108
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$131,500$332,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY DAVID T
Co-OwnerCLEARY STACY M
Address248 NORTH ST
SACO, ME 04072-1827
Sale Price$146,200
Certificate
Book & Page 10118/0087
Sale Date07/12/2000
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEARY DAVID T $146,200 10118/008720107/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $259,003
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FGRGarage, Framed 302 0
PTOPatio 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,949 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,4001
BSFNBSMT FINISH364.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood317
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  156.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$131,500$334,100
2024$203,800$131,500$335,300
2023$202,900$131,500$334,400
2022$145,000$99,800$244,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/13/2025Measure - Info Card left4:10
6/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/1/2016Elec Rough InKITCHEN
8/1/2016Electric Service 
5/5/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
7/20/2005No change 
12/2/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps