872 PORTLAND RD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 PORTLAND RD RD
Mblu
060/ / 009/ 000/000
Acct#
G0386R
Owner
PRM AUTO/SACO III LLC
Total Market Value
$652,600
PID
4220
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$420,000$652,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPRM AUTO/SACO III LLC
Co-Owner
Address300 TRADE CENTER
SUITE 7700
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18454/482
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRM AUTO/SACO III LLC$525,000 18454/48220211/17/2020
PRM AUTO SACO II LLC$325,000 18454/4861G11/12/2020
GALOS SACO ROAD LLC$0 15333/015310112/15/2007
GALOS FRANK J $106,900 9298/005120102/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $235,509
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:332I
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
   1,876 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED100.00 S.F.$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP  
ZonePR
NeighborhoodCOM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  22000.00 S.F.$33,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$420,000$652,600
2024$173,500$487,600$661,100
2023$173,500$487,600$661,100
2022$173,500$371,600$545,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/28/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/4/2024Measur+Listed 
6/2/2021Changed Lot SizeADDED 1.59 ACRES WHICH WAS PURCHASED FROM 060-008-000-000. ADDED THE 2 SHEDS TO THIS LOT AS WELL
5/11/2016Electric Service 
6/20/2014ListedRENOV. D5_TO_D10/CONDF_TO_G/
3/19/2012Electric Finish 
4/26/2011Assessor ReviewedNEW SIDING GEN HEAHB
11/2/2010FramingCHANGE OF GENERAL CONTRACTOR TO NED SULLIVAN
9/29/2010FramingEXTERIOR WALL FRAMING
6/4/2010Relisted 
8/18/2006Assessor ReviewedPOOL IS GONE ABATE
9/9/2004HearingsAPPT CANCELED PER PHONE CALL

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps