985 PORTLAND RD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
985 PORTLAND RD RD
Mblu
063/ / 007/ 000/000
Acct#
M3482R
Owner
MKM REALTY TRUST LLC
Total Market Value
$888,300
PID
4252
Building Count
3
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$348,100$888,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMKM REALTY TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Address198 SACO AVE
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7720/0133
Sale Date02/12/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MKM REALTY TRUST LLC$0 7720/0133 02/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,167
Replacement Cost: $523,987
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conversion
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,526 2,526
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,641 1,641
CANCanopy 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   5,889 4,167
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $104,544
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office Res Style
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BUILDING
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
   528 528
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $161,840
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office Res Style
ModelCommercial
GradeMinimum
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BUILDING
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:101J
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 900 225
   1,800 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET3884.00 S.F.$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1400
DescriptionCHILD CARE  
ZonePR
NeighborhoodCOM3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$348,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  792.00 S.F.$14,8003
SHD1SHED FAIR  80.00 S.F.$6001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  68.00 S.F.&HGT$3,7001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5000.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$348,100$888,300
2024$395,100$286,000$681,100
2023$395,100$286,000$681,100
2022$395,100$218,300$613,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/30/2024Measur+Listed 
3/16/2019Listed NOH 
12/9/2015FINALMERMAID TRANSPORTATION
4/21/2015FINALMAINE BIKE WORKS
6/28/2010Relisted 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps