484 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
484 FERRY RD
Mblu
005/ / 001/ 001/000
Acct#
A0020R
Owner
THURSTON LISA M
Total Market Value
$373,700
PID
439
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$168,100$373,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHURSTON LISA M
Co-OwnerTHURSTON GARRETT S
Address484 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19201/761
Sale Date02/23/2023
InstrumentMP

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THURSTON LISA M$730,000 19201/761MP02/23/2023
AARON G ROBERT$0 15730/07681N09/14/2009
AARON G ROBERT$0 2383/0309 07/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $250,087
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FGRGarage, Framed 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,108 1,547
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 414
Replacement Cost: $54,608
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 414 414
   414 414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  140.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$168,100$372,900
2024$206,100$168,100$374,200
2023$177,600$168,100$345,700
2022$104,800$127,600$232,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/20/2024Measur+1Visit 
1/10/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 11906-CREATED SECOND SECTION- ONCE COMPLETE ONE FULL BATH AND 1 BEDROOM TO BE ADDED TO CONSTRUCTION DETAILS- SET AT 25% UC UNTIL IP FOR 4.24
5/21/2012Assessor ReviewedGRADE AND COND LOWER
4/13/2007Electric Service 
7/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps