4 POND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 POND AVE
Mblu
005/ / 015/ 000/000
Acct#
D0577R
Owner
DEBARROS, LORIANNE
Total Market Value
$701,600
PID
447
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,100$415,500$701,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBARROS, LORIANNE
Co-Owner
Address4 POND AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19314/27
Sale Date08/29/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBARROS, LORIANNE$0 19314/271A08/29/2023
DEBARROS ANTHONY J$0 15462/07341A07/29/2008
DEBARROS ANTHONY J$200,000 8599/0098UNKQ01/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $316,238
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 992 992
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   2,604 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,6001
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$8001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$415,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$415,500$705,500
2024$283,700$415,500$699,200
2023$283,700$415,500$699,200
2022$191,600$316,400$508,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/16/2024Measur+Listed 
12/16/2024Measur+1Visit 
2/10/2023Measur+ListedIN PERSON INSPECT/MEASURE FOR BP 2022-392- CLOSED- ADDED NEW PICS- ADDED SKYLIGHT, GENERATOR, AND 8X12 SHED AVE
12/26/2006Listed NOHEXT DETERIATION DECK IN BAD SHAPE. POOR COND D+10
7/26/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps