9 POND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 POND AVE
Mblu
005/ / 018/ 000/000
Acct#
S3145R
Owner
1031 PORTLAND ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$717,800
PID
449
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,600$579,200$717,800

Owner of Record
Owner1031 PORTLAND ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 972
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04070
Sale Price$1,252,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19273/234
Sale Date07/13/2023
Instrument203

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1031 PORTLAND ROAD LLC$1,252,000 19273/23420307/13/2023
ROBERGE PATRICIA E$840,000 19138/81820310/24/2022
SMITH DISCRETIONARY INCOME TRUST$0 17871/6421T10/26/2018
SMITH DONALD I TRUSTEES$0 14543/05721T07/07/2005
SMITH ROSE ANNE$0 9035/02401A09/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $191,084
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Flat
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
PTOPatio 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   2,572 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$579,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$579,200$714,300
2024$125,900$579,200$705,100
2023$127,500$579,200$706,700
2022$88,500$441,300$529,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/16/2024Measur+1Visit 
8/29/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA NEARMAP/2023 REALTOR LISTING- ADJUSTED: RESIDENTIAL TO MULTI FAMILY, 18X7FEP TO 28X7 WDK/FEP- REMOVED 10X7 UST- ADDED SOME PICS
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
4/10/2006Measur+Listed 
6/23/2005ListedNEW DECK ON TOP OF PORCH NOT STARTED
7/25/2002Listed NOHNEW DECK ON TOP OF PORCH NOT STARTED; CORRECTED SIZE OF PORCH AND UST

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps