7 POND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 POND AVE
Mblu
005/ / 019/ 000/000
Acct#
K1107R
Owner
SOCHA MARY A
Total Market Value
$497,300
PID
451
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$372,800$497,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOCHA MARY A
Co-OwnerKOPACSY SINK MARGARET
Address61 SUNNYVIEW DR
SUFFIELD, CT 06078-1421
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 16636/0697
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOCHA MARY A$0 16636/06971A07/01/2013
KOPACSY TIM J $125,000 4026/0323UNKQ10/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 872
Replacement Cost: $162,994
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
   872 872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$372,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  30.00 S.F.$01
WDKWOOD DECK  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,100$372,800$496,900
2024$124,200$372,800$497,000
2023$124,200$372,800$497,000
2022$86,600$284,200$370,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/16/2024Measur+1Visit 
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
7/25/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps