68 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 BOOM RD
Mblu
065/ / 005/ 000/000
Acct#
D0205R
Owner
DANIS DAVID T
Total Market Value
$236,420
PID
4599
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$151,220$236,420

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIS DAVID T
Co-Owner
Address53 SHADAGEE RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 18091/301
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIS DAVID T$0 18091/3011D10/31/2019
ESTATE OF DANIS RODOLPHE E$0 15539/06871F01/02/2009
DANIS GERTRUDE E$0 15516/039310111/04/2008
DANIS GERTRUDE E $0 6384/0341 12/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 575
Replacement Cost: $106,973
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:MINIMUM
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 575 575
UBMBasement, Unfinished 575 0
   1,150 575

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH523.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood319
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  196.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,200$151,220$236,420
2024$85,600$151,220$236,820
2023$85,600$151,200$236,800
2022$62,300$115,200$177,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/25/2025No Trespassing/Gated 
1/18/2008Listed NOHSMAE COND
3/11/2004Change Reinspection Rereview 
2/26/2003Listed NOHSAME COND

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps