17 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BOOM RD
Mblu
065/ / 011/ 000/000
Acct#
G3315R
Owner
GUAY YVONNE D HEIRS
Total Market Value
$279,700
PID
4610
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$121,100$279,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUAY YVONNE D HEIRS
Co-Owner
Address6 SANDY LN
ARUNDEL, ME 04046
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4660/0286
Sale Date04/07/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUAY YVONNE D HEIRS$0 4660/0286 04/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $191,996
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKDeck, Wood 199 0
   2,763 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood319
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$121,100$279,300
2024$159,000$121,100$280,100
2023$159,000$121,100$280,100
2022$111,300$92,200$203,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/23/2025Measure - Info Card left5:26
6/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/18/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
2/25/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps