17 HUBBARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 HUBBARD ST
Mblu
066/ / 012/ 000/000
Acct#
C4808R
Owner
COTE JOHN L
Total Market Value
$331,300
PID
4644
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$131,000$331,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address17 HUBBARD ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 18234/590
Sale Date04/28/2020
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE JOHN L$0 18234/5901H04/28/2020
COTE JOHN L$95,000 5308/0182UNKQ01/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $268,977
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
FHSHalf Story, Finished 686 343
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 297
CANCanopy 45 0
FGRGarage, Framed 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,048 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,5001
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood319
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  440.00 S.F.$3,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  384.00 S.F.$3,5001
SOL4SOLAR FARM SOLAR FARM485.00 S.F.$01
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  180.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$131,000$324,200
2024$194,700$131,000$325,700
2023$194,700$131,000$325,700
2022$139,300$99,800$239,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
12/13/2019Electric Service 
2/22/2008Listed NOHAVERAGE COND, SOME AGING
4/29/2004Measur+1Visit 
2/27/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps