10 WESTON TRAIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WESTON TRAIN AVE
Mblu
066/ / 020/ 002/000
Acct#
P2540R
Owner
PIERSON MARK W
Total Market Value
$405,800
PID
4654
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$171,500$405,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSON MARK W
Co-OwnerPIERSON CHRISTINE & PIERSON WILLIAM
Address10 WESTON TRAIN AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19360/926
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERSON MARK W$0 19360/9261A11/30/2023
PIERSON MARK W$0 4658/0303 04/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,603
Replacement Cost: $234,403
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   3,562 1,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,8001
SOL2SOLAR MODERATE20.00 S.F$01
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  192.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD4SHED  1250.00 S.F$8,8001
SHD3SHED GOOD  160.00 S.F.$2,5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  480.00 S.F$10,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  175.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$171,500$373,500
2024$205,200$171,500$376,700
2023$207,300$171,500$378,800
2022$150,500$130,700$281,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/25/2025Measure - Info Card left4:31
6/25/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/22/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
5/3/2004Measur+1Visit 
4/16/2003Listed NOH 
3/7/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps