20 APPLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 APPLEWOOD DR
Mblu
066/ / 039/ 000/000
Acct#
A1270R
Owner
LESINSKI JOEL M
Total Market Value
$287,400
PID
4690
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$105,900$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLESINSKI JOEL M
Co-OwnerLESINSKI SAMAN M
Address20 APPLEWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$226,695
Certificate
Book & Page 17718/0794
Sale Date05/17/2018
Instrument102

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESINSKI JOEL M$226,695 17718/079410205/17/2018
DOIRON HILAIRE A$191,500 17441/001520203/22/2017
KASHINSKY SHANNON L$172,000 16726/056120111/05/2013
KELLER RICHARD J$169,000 15637/076520105/11/2009
AUBE DIANE R$0 15120/04351H03/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $234,370
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,112 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood319
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  112.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  113.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$105,900$279,700
2024$174,400$105,900$280,300
2023$174,400$105,900$280,300
2022$120,700$80,700$201,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/24/2025Measure - Info Card left4:08
6/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/25/2018Assessor ReviewedCODE OFFICER INSPECTED_PICKED UP 2ND BATH AND 3RD BEDROOM
2/27/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
5/6/2006ListedSUNRM ENT AS BAS
2/27/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps