8 APPLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 APPLEWOOD DR
Mblu
066/ / 042/ 000/000
Acct#
B1718R
Owner
WENTWORTH, DANIEL A
Total Market Value
$272,700
PID
4696
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,100$104,600$272,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTWORTH, DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address8 APPLEWOOD DR

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$172,500
Certificate
Book & Page 19571/108
Sale Date12/10/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENTWORTH, DANIEL A$172,500 19571/10820112/10/2024
WENTWORTH, DANIEL A$172,500 19571/10420112/09/2024
CLARICE M BERUBE$0 18727/22261T05/02/2021
BLANEY KIMBERLY M$0 16231/1851A12/05/2011
BERUBE CLARICE M$71,000 8823/0320UNKQ05/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $216,094
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 131 0
   2,003 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood319
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$104,600$279,300
2024$173,800$104,600$278,400
2023$173,800$104,600$278,400
2022$121,400$79,700$201,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/24/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
6/24/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/27/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
2/27/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps