271 BRADLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 BRADLEY ST
Mblu
067/ / 006/ 000/000
Acct#
L1319R
Owner
HILL ELIZABETH L
Total Market Value
$578,000
PID
4756
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$138,800$578,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL ELIZABETH L
Co-OwnerHILL CHRISTOPHER L
Address271 BRADLEY ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16737/0608
Sale Date11/22/2013
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILL ELIZABETH L$220,000 16737/06081O11/22/2013
LANGELIER GUY$150,000 4584/0107UNKQ01/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $526,785
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
APTApartment 570 570
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,468 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 8 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   4,998 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,500$138,800$578,300
2024$439,500$138,800$578,300
2023$439,500$138,800$578,300
2022$305,400$105,700$411,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/23/2025Measure - Info Card left4:22
6/23/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/6/2015ListedINLAW APT = BATH, BEDRM, KITCHETTE & LRM COMBINATION. MAIN HSE = 4BEDRMS & 2 BATHS. GOOD QUALITY REHAB. - TOTAL REHAB WITH ADDITIONS
9/10/2014Elec Rough InGARAGE
9/9/2014FramingGARAGE
6/11/2014INSULATION INSPECTIONACCESSORY APT
6/9/2014FramingACCESSORY APARTMENT
6/9/2014Elec Rough InACCESSORY APARTMENT
6/9/2014PLUMBING ROUGH INACCESSORY APARTMENT
5/21/2014PLUMBING SUB SLABACCESSORY APARTMENT
4/19/2014Listed NOHHOUSE APPEARS TO BE TOTAL REHAB; FOUNDATION FOR GARAGE IS IN; ADDN ON BACK IS FRAMED. NEW VYN SIDING IN-PROCESS; ROOF IS DONE
3/7/2014INSULATION INSPECTIONREMODEL
3/6/2014Elec Rough InREMODEL
2/28/2014FramingREMODEL
2/28/2014PLUMBING ROUGH INREMODEL
3/31/2008Measur+Listed 
2/1/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
12/9/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps