32 CHERRYFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 CHERRYFIELD AVE
Mblu
067/ / 053/ 000/000
Acct#
G3065R
Owner
COTE RONALD B
Total Market Value
$520,400
PID
4837
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,900$119,500$520,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE RONALD B
Co-OwnerCOTE JENNIFER J
Address32 CHERRYFIELD AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$346,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17740/0418
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE RONALD B$346,500 17740/041820206/25/2018
RIPLEY MILTON BRADFORD$269,900 13098/013920106/27/2003
GRIFFIN AUSTIN C &$112,500 7408/0244UNKQ05/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,370
Replacement Cost: $458,631
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   4,572 2,370

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,600$119,500$507,100
2024$387,600$119,500$507,100
2023$387,600$119,500$507,100
2022$272,100$91,100$363,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201924HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/25/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/3/2008Changed Lot SizeDP FIXED
1/7/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
12/5/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps