15 SWEET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SWEET ST
Mblu
068/ / 001/ 006/000
Acct#
Z0467R
Owner
ELLIS KAROLINE
Total Market Value
$636,200
PID
4864
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$118,800$636,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS KAROLINE
Co-OwnerELLIS MATTHEW
Address15 SWEET ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19460/695
Sale Date06/22/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS KAROLINE$665,000 19460/69520206/22/2024
RYS MADELINE$605,000 19049/43220206/15/2022
FLYNN MARGARET J$395,000 14428/056920104/12/2005
SOUTER WILLIAM H & RENEE J$338,090 13111/000320106/20/2003
PM CONSTRUCTION CO INC$57,500 12367/002910112/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,326
Replacement Cost: $577,218
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 928 928
FATAttic, Finished 928 186
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 252 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,202 0
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 73 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 528 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   6,023 2,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$2,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  140.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,900$118,800$627,700
2024$510,100$118,800$628,900
2023$480,700$118,800$599,500
2022$333,400$90,500$423,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/2/2025Measur+1Visit 
7/17/2024Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA 2024 REALTOR/2003 BUILD PLANS- REWORK SKETCH- +2X5 BAS, 152-SQFT WDK, 72-SQFT FOP, 12X18 CA1, 20X10 PTO, 3 SKY LIGHT TOTAL, 4X5 UST, WHIRLPOOL TUB, 10X14 SHED, 993-SQFT FAT, 1200 FBM - NO PERMITS FOR FBM DONE BETWEEN 2022 AND 2024
11/24/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUBDIV
1/9/2004Listed NOH 
4/9/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps