235 SEASIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
235 SEASIDE AVE
Mblu
006/ / 023/ 000/000
Acct#
B5220R
Owner
GOUDREAU, FRANK S
Total Market Value
$1,353,800
PID
488
Building Count
2
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$1,187,900$1,353,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUDREAU, FRANK S
Co-OwnerGOUDREAU, KELLY D
Address36 SAVANNAH LN

EAST WATERBORO, ME 04030
Sale Price$1,575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19516/779
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument203

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOUDREAU, FRANK S$1,575,000 19516/77920309/23/2024
SANDPIPER COTTAGE LLC$0 16156/01881N08/31/2011
BROWN ANNA L $0 3053/00301A02/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $175,312
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 208 0
   1,260 1,028
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 365
Replacement Cost: $41,943
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:MINIMUM
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 200 200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 165 165
   365 365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood505
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Front Feet)64.0000
Frontage64
Depth370
Total Market Land$1,187,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$1,187,900$1,353,800
2024$165,900$1,187,900$1,353,800
2023$165,900$1,559,100$1,725,000
2022$115,600$1,265,900$1,381,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/31/2024No Trespassing/Gated 
7/22/2024Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT SIZE BY 20 FF TO REMOVE PAPER STREET. REDUCED LOT AREA BY 3665
4/19/2023Changed Lot SizeTHE PAPER STREET IS ONLY 40 FT NOT 50 FT. ABATED THE TAX AMOUNT FOR 5 FT FRONT FOOT AND ADJUSTED LAND LINE ACCORDINGLY
5/24/2022Assessor ReviewedADDED 25 FF FOR 1/2 OF PAPER STREET CALLED LONG POND AVE/TOTAL SQ FT IS NOW 37515.00 SQ FT.
12/26/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
8/7/2006Electric Service 
7/25/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps