42 SHADAGEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SHADAGEE RD
Mblu
068/ / 052/ 000/000
Acct#
B0580R
Owner
SYLVAIN JEAN G
Total Market Value
$374,900
PID
5005
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$133,100$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSYLVAIN JEAN G
Co-OwnerSYLVAIN COLETTE
Address632 BAREFOOT BAY BLVD
SEBASTIAN, FL 32976
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17639/0791
Sale Date01/08/2018
InstrumentDS

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYLVAIN JEAN G$130,000 17639/0791DS01/08/2018
FEENEY SHIRLEY A$0 8911/0323 07/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $266,084
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K PINE/A WD
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 42 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   3,842 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  832.00 S.F.$13,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$133,100$361,400
2024$228,300$133,100$361,400
2023$228,300$133,100$361,400
2022$164,900$101,200$266,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/21/2025Card PreppedHOMESTEAD REMOVED IN ERROR. PUT BACK ON PARCEL
6/30/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/16/2019No changeTook picture
4/1/2019Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no response 
2/28/2019Measur+ListedLEFT A DOOR HANGER
9/27/2018FINAL 
7/26/2018Elec Rough In 
7/26/2018PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
3/30/2018Inspect At Owners RequestPROPERTY IS VERY POOR CONDITION, OWNER STATING THAT HE IS PLANNING TO PULL PERMITS TO DO A FULL RENOVATION
1/9/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
12/13/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps