345 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
345 NORTH ST
Mblu
069/ / 003/ 000/000
Acct#
S0003R
Owner
EM ALNOUR CS REALCO ME LLC
Total Market Value
$1,751,200
PID
5023
Building Count
3
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,200$444,000$1,751,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEM ALNOUR CS REALCO ME LLC
Co-Owner
Address326 CLARK ST
WORCESTER, MA 01606
Sale Price$2,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19578/398
Sale Date12/19/2024
Instrument301

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EM ALNOUR CS REALCO ME LLC$2,200,000 19578/39830112/19/2024
S J P LLC$250,000 8357/0342UNKQ07/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1827
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost: $426,112
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Res Style
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRETAIL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,731 0
   4,590 2,529
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1827
Living Area: 4,863
Replacement Cost: $558,530
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseRETAIL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling/Min Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,991 2,991
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 1,440 1,152
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,440 720
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   6,231 4,863
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,600
Replacement Cost: $597,812
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseRETAIL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3100
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling/Min Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,600 5,600
CANCanopy 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
   5,852 5,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,8001
CLR1COOLER100.00 S.F.$2,1002
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS90.00 S.F.$2,8002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET5600.00 S.F.$7,1003

Land
Land Use
Use Code3100
DescriptionRETAIL  
ZoneHB
NeighborhoodCOM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$444,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$7001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  64.00 S.F.&HGT$8,5001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  11.00 UNITS$5,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  27000.00 S.F.$20,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  442.00 S.F.$9002
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,307,200$444,000$1,751,200
2024$906,200$454,700$1,360,900
2023$906,200$454,700$1,360,900
2022$841,900$346,300$1,188,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/29/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/21/2024Measur+1Visit 
3/4/2020FINALWicked Good Nutrition
2/25/2020Elec Rough In 
2/25/2020PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
4/10/2009ComplaintINVESTIGATE COMPLAIN FROM FD OF OLD CHRISTMAS TREES LEFT NEAR BUILDING CREATING A POSSIBLE FIRE HAZARD. MET WITH OWER OF COMPLEX AND ADVISED HIM TO HAVE THEM REMOVED

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps