9 LUND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LUND RD
Mblu
069/ / 009/ 000/000
Acct#
P2032R
Owner
9 LUND LLC
Total Market Value
$1,344,400
PID
5031
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,000$612,400$1,344,400

Owner of Record
Owner9 LUND LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O BOX 547
SCARBOROUGH , ME 04070
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17240/0418
Sale Date05/24/2016
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
9 LUND LLC$610,000 17240/041820105/24/2016
LANK MACHINING COMPANY LLC$550,000 13788/013520112/15/2003
PETERSON ARNOLD & JANE TRUST & 1/3$0 6272/0291 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 13,308
Replacement Cost: $824,163
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseACCLND MFG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4010
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSuspend Ceiling/Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,308 13,308
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
   13,352 13,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$5,3001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET13308.00 S.F.$16,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WAREHOUSE  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodIND2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$612,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  23000.00 S.F.$34,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,000$612,400$1,344,400
2024$684,300$100,400$784,700
2023$684,300$100,400$784,700
2022$684,300$76,500$760,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/24/2024Measur+1Visit 
3/29/2019Electric Service 
2/28/2019FINALCOMPLETE INSPECTION WITH CODE OFFICERS AND ELEC INSPECTOR_ONE TENANT FOR THE ENTIRE BUILDING
3/26/2018Listed NOH 
9/25/2017Listed NOHCO INSPECTION; ADD AC; CHG DEP CODE FROM F/A TO A
5/11/2017Electric Finish 
5/11/2017FINAL 
11/23/2016Elec Rough In 
9/27/2016Electric Service 
9/22/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
9/16/2016PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
9/16/2016Elec Rough In 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps