8 LUND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LUND RD
Mblu
069/ / 014/ 001/000
Acct#
C2158R
Owner
CHRETIEN MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$671,700
PID
5036
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$414,000$671,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRETIEN MICHAEL B
Co-Owner
Address54 GARFIELD ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7189/0208
Sale Date09/15/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRETIEN MICHAEL B$0 7189/0208 09/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $268,434
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND BUILDING
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:390I
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry Frame
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallCeiling/Min Walls
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,800 2,800
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,200 1,200
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 225 0
   4,225 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF1200.00 S.F.$12,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION1200.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4225.00 S.F.$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4022
DescriptionIND BUILDING  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodIND2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$414,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7500.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,700$414,000$671,700
2024$191,700$281,900$473,600
2023$191,700$281,900$473,600
2022$191,700$215,000$406,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/21/2024Measur+1Visit 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps