18 LUND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LUND RD
Mblu
069/ / 016/ 000/000
Acct#
A1462R
Owner
PINGREE 2000 REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$793,300
PID
5037
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$486,500$793,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINGREE 2000 REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address600 CORPORATE PARK DRIVE
ST LOUIS , MO 63105
Sale Price$855,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19626/275
Sale Date03/12/2025
Instrument301

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINGREE 2000 REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$855,000 19626/27530103/12/2025
AUTOMOTIVE RECOVRY SERVICES INC$700,000 10430/030620101/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $342,418
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND WAREHOUSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4010
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeiling/Min Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,600 1,600
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1600.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WAREHOUSE  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodIND2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$486,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  15000.00 S.F.$11,3001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  1900.00 L.F.$17,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,800$486,500$793,300
2024$247,500$847,600$1,095,100
2023$247,500$847,600$1,095,100
2022$247,500$646,500$894,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/21/2024Measur+1Visit 
7/2/2007Elec Rough In 
6/11/2007FoundationGARAGE-OFFICE ADDITION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps