52 SPRING HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SPRING HILL RD
Mblu
059/ / 024/ 000/000
Acct#
Z0195R
Owner
HGH HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$838,300
PID
5075
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,800$477,500$838,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHGH HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address52 SPRING HILL RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15885/0216
Sale Date06/24/2010
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HGH HOLDINGS LLC$385,000 15885/02161B06/24/2010
POIRIER REAL ESTATE INC$66,000 10120/027320107/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 5,280
Replacement Cost: $409,958
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseIND WAREHOUSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4030
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,040 3,040
AOFOffice, (Average) 2,240 2,240
   5,280 5,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$5,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION2240.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionIND WAREHOUSE  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodIND3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$477,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8000.00 S.F.$12,0001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,800$477,500$838,300
2024$392,700$128,800$521,500
2023$392,700$128,800$521,500
2022$392,700$98,400$491,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Assessor Reviewed 
11/12/2024Measur+Listed 
6/7/2007Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps