70 SHADAGEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 SHADAGEE RD
Mblu
083/ / 006/ 001/000
Acct#
B0491R
Owner
BEAM LAWRENCE S
Total Market Value
$248,900
PID
5141
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,700$112,200$248,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAM LAWRENCE S
Co-OwnerBEAM REBECCA
Address24 SCRIMSHAW LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2080/0272
Sale Date06/06/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAM LAWRENCE S$0 2080/0272 06/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $184,292
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
STPStoop 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,492 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$112,200$247,800
2024$135,800$112,200$248,000
2023$135,800$112,200$248,000
2022$94,800$85,400$180,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/7/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/7/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/13/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps