400 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 NORTH ST
Mblu
084/ / 003/ 000/000
Acct#
H2230R
Owner
XL SOCCER WORLD SACO LLC
Total Market Value
$5,918,700
PID
5211
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,325,900$1,592,800$5,918,700

Owner of Record
OwnerXL SOCCER WORLD SACO LLC
Co-Owner
Address825 COURTLAND ST
ORLANDO, FL 32804
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16316/0744
Sale Date05/04/2012
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XL SOCCER WORLD SACO LLC$1,900,000 16316/07441N05/04/2012
HOWARD HOCKEY INC$180,000 9425/02471E04/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 63,250
Replacement Cost: $4,578,887
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,075,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Sport Complex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseSPORTS COMPLEX
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4290
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAbove Average
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height25.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 63,250 63,250
CANCanopy 700 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 300 0
   64,250 63,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED1484.00 S.F.$22,5001
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM300.00 S.F$01
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET64250.00 S.F.$85,8001
ELV1PASS ELEV1.00 UNITS$26,2001
CLR1COOLER35.00 S.F.$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4290
DescriptionSPORTS COMPLEX  
ZoneBI
NeighborhoodIND2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,592,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  70000.00 S.F.$105,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  32.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  32.00 S.F.&HGT$4,2001
LT5MERC VAP/FLU  4.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,325,900$1,592,800$5,918,700
2024$2,287,800$949,600$3,237,400
2023$2,287,800$949,600$3,237,400
2022$2,287,800$723,800$3,011,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/21/2024Measur+Listed 
1/14/2015FINALSACO BAY ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES
1/14/2015ListedALTERATIONS TO PT OFFICE NE CORNER - OFF II
12/15/2014Framing 
12/15/2014Elec Rough In 
12/11/2014Framing 
4/25/2012FOLLOW UP FCOCHECK LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS & EXITING PRIOR TO EVENT
1/17/2012ComplaintNO HEAT AND EXIT LIGHTS NOT OPERATIONAL COMPLAINT. FOUND HEATING SYSTEM BROKEN AND SERVICE TECHS HAD BEEN CONTACTED. EXIT LIGHTS WERE OPERATIONAL
9/14/2007Electric FinishCKT FOR HOT PLATE
8/15/2006Elec Rough InAREA FOR PRTL. PIRATES OFFICES
5/8/2006Listed NOHINTERIOR FIT-UP NC IN VALUE

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps