268 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 BOOM RD
Mblu
085/ / 004/ 004/000
Acct#
B1986R
Owner
NIESNER, DAVID
Total Market Value
$405,700
PID
5231
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,300$173,400$405,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNIESNER, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address268 BOOM RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19309/396
Sale Date09/08/2023
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIESNER, DAVID$415,000 19309/39620109/08/2023
BINETTE LOUISE CLARA$0 7356/0046 02/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $271,320
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 872 872
APTApartment 864 864
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,876 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  112.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  112.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$173,400$412,200
2024$239,500$173,400$412,900
2023$227,800$173,400$401,200
2022$159,300$132,400$291,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/10/2025Measure - Info Card left 
7/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/5/2023Assessor ReviewedPER CODE- LIVING SPACE ON SECOND FLOOR MEETS GRANDFATEHRED REQS FOR ADU- CHANGED LANDLINE TO 101B- FUS TO APT- OCCUPANCY TO 2
5/6/2006Listed 
3/24/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps